491 E Timberlin Ln Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $338,750 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 E Timberlin Ln, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $414,438, approximately $229 per square foot. 491 E Timberlin Ln is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Winter David M and Winter Jane M
Bought by
Bayer Vanis R and Bayer Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,099
Outstanding Balance
$150,818
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,620
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer Vanis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayer Vanis R | $222,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $272,300 | $76,800 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $266,900 | $76,800 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $257,900 | $77,100 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $248,100 | $84,500 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $215,300 | $80,600 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $207,400 | $76,700 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $203,100 | $89,900 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $199,800 | $86,400 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $194,400 | $86,400 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $194,400 | $86,400 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $197,700 | $89,100 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map