Estimated Value: $360,646 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Loop, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $370,662, approximately $197 per square foot. 336 Loop is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Gill Rohini and Gill Rachhpal
Bought by
Aroslavtsev Nikita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,600
Outstanding Balance
$146,271
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$224,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Abreu Irving Giovanni
Bought by
Gill Rohini and Gill Rachhpal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Abreu Irving Giovanni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,150
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aroslavtsev Nikita | $238,000 | Attorney | |
| Gill Rohini | $133,000 | Attorney | |
| Abreu Irving Giovanni | $293,600 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aroslavtsev Nikita | $166,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Rohini | $93,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Abreu Irving Giovanni | $264,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $310,536 | $45,050 | $265,486 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $332,400 | $45,050 | $287,350 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $277,485 | $30,000 | $247,485 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $206,071 | $30,000 | $176,071 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $199,471 | $30,000 | $169,471 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $205,986 | $30,000 | $175,986 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $191,280 | $25,000 | $166,280 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $183,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $172,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $137,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $119,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,455 | $106,608 | $20,200 | $86,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map