336 Mountain Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Mountain Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $366,295, approximately $293 per square foot. 336 Mountain Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Civitelli George and Civitelli Robert
Bought by
Argentino Louis J and Poe-Argentinp Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argentino Louis J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argentino Louis J | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Argentino Louis J | $50,565 | |
| Closed | Argentino Louis J | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Argentino Louis J | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,006 | $231,420 | $82,600 | $148,820 |
| 2024 | $9,331 | $167,790 | $67,900 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $9,460 | $167,790 | $67,900 | $99,890 |
| 2022 | $9,309 | $167,790 | $67,900 | $99,890 |
| 2021 | $8,799 | $167,790 | $67,900 | $99,890 |
| 2020 | $8,583 | $165,130 | $94,500 | $70,630 |
| 2019 | $8,068 | $165,130 | $94,500 | $70,630 |
| 2018 | $7,920 | $165,130 | $94,500 | $70,630 |
| 2017 | $7,474 | $165,130 | $94,500 | $70,630 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $165,130 | $94,500 | $70,630 |
| 2015 | $6,998 | $171,220 | $89,390 | $81,830 |
| 2014 | $6,837 | $171,220 | $89,390 | $81,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map