360 Mountain Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Mountain Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $405,200, approximately $303 per square foot. 360 Mountain Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Beebe 2Nd Richard
Bought by
Beebe Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,544
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$370,656
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beebe Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beebe Richard | $50,000 | |
| Open | Beebe Richard | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,902 | $267,960 | $80,430 | $187,530 |
| 2024 | $11,180 | $201,040 | $64,750 | $136,290 |
| 2023 | $11,335 | $201,040 | $64,750 | $136,290 |
| 2022 | $11,154 | $201,040 | $64,750 | $136,290 |
| 2021 | $10,543 | $201,040 | $64,750 | $136,290 |
| 2020 | $11,040 | $212,380 | $91,630 | $120,750 |
| 2019 | $10,377 | $212,380 | $91,630 | $120,750 |
| 2018 | $10,186 | $212,380 | $91,630 | $120,750 |
| 2017 | $9,612 | $212,380 | $91,630 | $120,750 |
| 2016 | $9,634 | $212,380 | $91,630 | $120,750 |
| 2015 | $7,599 | $185,920 | $86,940 | $98,980 |
| 2014 | $7,424 | $185,920 | $86,940 | $98,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map