565 Mountain Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Mountain Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $417,161, approximately $243 per square foot. 565 Mountain Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
Yellig William F and Burns Beatrice R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellig William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yellig William F | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,428 | $278,110 | $96,880 | $181,230 |
| 2024 | $11,005 | $197,890 | $79,730 | $118,160 |
| 2023 | $10,608 | $188,160 | $79,730 | $108,430 |
| 2022 | $10,439 | $188,160 | $79,730 | $108,430 |
| 2021 | $9,867 | $188,160 | $79,730 | $108,430 |
| 2020 | $9,682 | $186,270 | $105,350 | $80,920 |
| 2019 | $9,101 | $186,270 | $105,350 | $80,920 |
| 2018 | $8,934 | $186,270 | $105,350 | $80,920 |
| 2017 | $8,431 | $186,270 | $105,350 | $80,920 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | $186,270 | $105,350 | $80,920 |
| 2015 | $7,704 | $188,510 | $98,770 | $89,740 |
| 2014 | $7,527 | $188,510 | $98,770 | $89,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map