336 N Olive Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $712,662
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,363
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 N Olive Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $631,666, approximately $267 per square foot. 336 N Olive Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sam V. Curtis Elementary School, Rialto Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Spssm Investments-Lp
Bought by
Spssm Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,761,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,712,789
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$2,081,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Babashoff Mary Jane and Babashoff Mary J
Bought by
Spssm Investments Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Marilyn J and Mcgowan Patricia
Bought by
Babashoff Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Kelley M Margie
Bought by
Kelley M Margie and Kelley Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spssm Investments Lp | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Spssm Investments Lp | $75,459 | None Available | |
| Babashoff Mary Jane | $217,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Kelley M Margie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spssm Investments Lp | $2,761,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Babashoff Mary Jane | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Babashoff Mary Jane | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,071 | $663,247 | $51,247 | $612,000 |
| 2024 | $8,732 | $650,242 | $50,242 | $600,000 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $349,257 | $49,257 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $992 | $76,797 | $67,797 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $76,797 | $67,797 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $76,797 | $67,797 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $848 | $63,600 | $47,500 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $840 | $63,600 | $47,500 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $121,430 | $44,156 | $77,274 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $119,049 | $43,290 | $75,759 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $117,261 | $42,640 | $74,621 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $114,964 | $41,805 | $73,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map