NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,676 - $318,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,154 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2018

Last sale price $168,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,102 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2018

The perfect ranch!! Amherst's Willow Ridge neighborhood is where you will find this fantastic 1154 s/f, 3 bed, 2 ba single floor home that has been meticulously maintained and updated. Great kit with new floor, cooktop, vented fan & architectural ceiling. Beautiful hardwd flrs cover the open liv/din area and extend to the 3 spacious bedrooms. A patio dr leads to the large covered patio and fenced yard. This home has great spaces for winding down, or entertaining. Partially fin basment has a bar and bathroom. Upgrades include Energy Star wndws ('10), Architectural roof ('13), furnace ('12), AC ('13) & glass block. Conveniently located close to UB, the 290 and shopping on a beautiful, quiet street. Don't miss this house. Showings begin Sat 6/23 at open house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward McDermid III

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #10301221905 Listed on: 06/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Correa

Listing by Destinations Global Realty LLC License #10491214064

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,763

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-040-150-0006-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,763

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Rdg Pt I
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Blvd to Willow Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Humidifier, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-040-150-0006-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3763.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2018
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,000
12%
Current Estimated Value
$302,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,669
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Charleson Mary B
Bought by
Charleson Scott J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henderson Elizabeth A $168,000 None Available
Charleson Scott J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $168,000 +12.0% $146 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 For Sale $150,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,850 $235,000 $48,000 $187,000
2024 $5,850 $235,000 $48,000 $187,000
2023 $5,960 $145,000 $24,700 $120,300
2022 $5,749 $145,000 $24,700 $120,300
2021 $5,563 $145,000 $24,700 $120,300
2020 $4,027 $145,000 $24,700 $120,300
2019 $3,941 $145,000 $24,700 $120,300
2018 $3,468 $145,000 $24,700 $120,300
2017 $1,687 $145,000 $24,700 $120,300
2016 $3,145 $122,300 $24,700 $97,600
2015 -- $122,300 $24,700 $97,600
2014 -- $122,300 $24,700 $97,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1127298

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-040-150-0006-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.