NOT LISTED FOR SALE

336 York St Woodland, WA 98674

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $425,378

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $415,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

113 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Farm
  • Community Pool
  • Basketball Court
  • Private Yard
  • 3-minute walk to Eagle Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Come fall in love with this darling 3 bed 2 bath ranch located in the Meriwether community. This is the Blakely floor plan by LGI homes which features easy one level living, ample sized rooms and tons of convenient storage. A gas range and energy efficient appliances adorn the kitchen, along with beautiful cabinetry. The home offers an airy open concept design, creating a seamless flow between living, dining and kitchen, perfect for entertaining or every day living. Spend more time relaxing and less time working, as this yard is minimal maintenance. The low HOA of only $50 a month covers SO MUCH! It has a heated pool, gym, playground, rec room (which you can reserve for parties), and a basketball court! All for $50!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Davies

Premiere Property Group, LLC License #129222 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Premiere Property Group, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ingrid Paredes

Reger Homes LLC License #23010817

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,066

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned LDR-6

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 507060311

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,066

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 415000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,GasAppliances,Island,Microwave
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 9 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Features: BuiltinFeatures
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Association Contact: Community Manager
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Patio, Porch, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: AthleticCourt, BasketballCourt, Commons, Gym, MeetingRoom, Pool, RecreationFacilities
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: info@iwmhoa.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: 12503 SE Mill Plain Blvd. Suite 260 Vancouver, WA 98684
  • AssociationPendingLitigationYN: Unknown
  • AssociationStatus: Active

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • High School: Woodland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Woodland

Lot Info

  • Farm: Yes
  • Zoning: LDR-6
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.0
  • Parcel #: 507060311

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4065.9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.6%
Views
126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,095

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2018
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$318,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.65%
Original Mortgage
$309,333
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holland Christopher R $415,000 First American Title Insurance
Grotting Dylan $318,900 Wfg Natl Title Co Of Clark C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holland Christopher R $415,000
Previous Owner Grotting Dylan $309,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $415,000 -1.2% $277 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $280 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $283 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $435,000 +36.4% $290 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Sold $318,900 -0.3% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 For Sale $319,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,066 $413,290 $71,280 $342,010
2023 $2,984 $400,140 $71,280 $328,860
2022 $3,462 $378,840 $71,280 $307,560
2021 $3,517 $328,000 $64,800 $263,200
2020 $3,575 $309,230 $64,800 $244,430
2019 $2,690 $309,228 $64,800 $244,428
2018 $757 $268,490 $64,800 $203,690
2017 $757 $64,800 $64,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 516550067

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 5-07060311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.