$239,999

Estimated payment $1,577/month

Total Views 235
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,185 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Whitmore-Bolles Park

About This Home

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of West Dearborn. This beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch has been completely renovated with exceptional attention to detail and modern elegance throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the home’s stunning curb appeal featuring a newly completed driveway and sophisticated exterior presence. Inside, discover an open and inviting layout highlighted by brand-new flooring, designer lighting, fresh custom paint, and a fully updated kitchen and bathrooms crafted with today’s modern finishes. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat, blending comfort and style seamlessly. No expense was spared with major upgrades including a brand-new furnace, central AC system, and hot water tank, providing true turnkey peace of mind. All appliances will remain with the home, and a stainless steel refrigerator will be installed prior to closing. Rarely does a home combining luxury, location, and quality craftsmanship become available in one of West Dearborn’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Contact Malek directly with any questions. BATVAI

Listing Agent

Malek Harajli

Empire Realty Group Fawaz & Associates License #6501461859 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Empire Realty Group Fawaz & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1941 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x157

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Basement

Community Details

  • Fordson Heights 1 Dbn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32820927320024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,563

Year Built

Built in 1941 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • State Equalized Value: 87900.00
  • Year Renovated: 2026
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 433235
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1185.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 696.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 39X157
  • Parcel Number: 32820927320024
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-31

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3024.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 539.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3563.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,024 $87,900 $0 $0
2024 $2,958 $89,800 $0 $0
2023 $2,799 $76,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,150 $65,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,660 $61,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,524 $52,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,138 $47,300 $0 $0
2017 $613 $43,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,000 $41,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,780 $37,800 $0 $0
2013 $3,745 $37,450 $0 $0
2011 -- $42,550 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $239,999 +50.0% $203 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $164,900 +26.8% $139 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $130,000 +1.2% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Price Changed $128,500 -0.2% $55 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Price Changed $128,700 -0.8% $55 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Price Changed $129,700 -0.2% $55 / Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $55 / Sq Ft
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Price Changed $134,900 -4.3% $57 / Sq Ft
09/02/2018 09/02/18 Price Changed $140,900 -1.4% $60 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Price Changed $142,900 -1.4% $61 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 For Sale $144,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 Lawyers Title Agcy Of Monroe
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $132,147 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261034727

Realcomp

APN: 32-09-273-20-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.