3360 Brookside Dr Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,918 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,702
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 Brookside Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $982,730, approximately $265 per square foot. 3360 Brookside Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Ivy Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Myers Richard S and Myers Leigh L
Bought by
Hancock Margaret Y and Hancock Frank W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,520
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Webber John C and Webber Frances D
Bought by
Myers Richard S and Myers Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Margaret Y | $610,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Myers Richard S | $584,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Margaret Y | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Richard S | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $767,300 | $222,400 | $544,900 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $763,900 | $220,100 | $543,800 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $740,400 | $206,500 | $533,900 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $659,400 | $162,400 | $497,000 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $596,400 | $148,900 | $447,500 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $621,600 | $251,400 | $370,200 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $606,400 | $251,400 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $555,800 | $251,400 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $585,200 | $209,700 | $375,500 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $541,400 | $209,700 | $331,700 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $600,100 | $228,500 | $371,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $557,800 | $228,500 | $329,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map