2380 Rocky Run Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Rocky Run, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $897,916, approximately $335 per square foot. 2380 Rocky Run is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Ivy Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Charles L Richardson Trust
Bought by
Richardson Matthew Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Richardson Charles L and Richardson Pamela B
Bought by
Richardson Charles L and Richardson Pamela B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Matthew Lee | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $699,000 | $214,600 | $484,400 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $697,300 | $212,300 | $485,000 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $670,500 | $199,200 | $471,300 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $566,300 | $155,300 | $411,000 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $509,700 | $142,400 | $367,300 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $541,000 | $240,400 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $526,600 | $240,400 | $286,200 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $483,900 | $240,400 | $243,500 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $503,700 | $202,900 | $300,800 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $482,900 | $202,900 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $534,200 | $221,000 | $313,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $498,600 | $221,000 | $277,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map