3360 E Sequoia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,425 - $683,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3360 E Sequoia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $611,606, approximately $289 per square foot. 3360 E Sequoia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Delgrosso Dennis A and Delgrosso Del Grosso
Bought by
Delgrosso Dennis and Delgrosso Del Grosso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Delgrosso Dennis and Grosso Gloria Del
Bought by
Delgrosso Dennis and Del Grosso Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgrosso Dennis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grosso Dennis A Del | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Delgrosso Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grosso Dennis A Del | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $30,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $28,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $44,280 | $8,850 | $35,430 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $25,610 | $5,120 | $20,490 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $23,950 | $4,790 | $19,160 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map