Estimated Value: $770,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33609 Stonington Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $804,401, approximately $268 per square foot. 33609 Stonington Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Siegfried Eric K and Siegfried Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,400
Outstanding Balance
$402,386
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Coastal Club Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegfried Eric K | $502,720 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $144,430 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |