3361 Ocean Blvd Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3361 Ocean Blvd, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,222,545, approximately $654 per square foot. 3361 Ocean Blvd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Zagala Michael A and Zagala Gwen J
Bought by
Zagala Michael A and Zagala Gwen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Zagala Michael and Zagala Gwen
Bought by
Zagala Michael A and Zagala Gwen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagala Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Zagala Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zagala Michael A | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zagala Michael A | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $465,891 | $259,705 | $206,186 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $456,757 | $254,613 | $202,144 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $447,802 | $249,621 | $198,181 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $439,023 | $244,727 | $194,296 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $430,416 | $239,929 | $190,487 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $426,003 | $237,469 | $188,534 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $417,651 | $232,813 | $184,838 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $409,463 | $228,249 | $181,214 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $401,435 | $223,774 | $177,661 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $393,565 | $219,387 | $174,178 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $387,654 | $216,092 | $171,562 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $380,062 | $211,860 | $168,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map