Estimated Value: $198,535 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3361 Schrack Rd, Lucas, OH 44843 and is currently estimated at $282,134, approximately $156 per square foot. 3361 Schrack Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lucas Elementary School, Lucas Heritage Middle School, and Lucas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Hale William E
Bought by
Holthaus Nadine and The Hale Irrevcable Heritage Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holthaus Nadine | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $42,430 | $6,530 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $42,430 | $6,530 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $42,430 | $6,530 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $33,000 | $5,840 | $27,160 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $33,000 | $5,840 | $27,160 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $33,000 | $5,840 | $27,160 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $28,420 | $4,950 | $23,470 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $28,420 | $4,950 | $23,470 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $28,420 | $4,950 | $23,470 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $28,350 | $4,460 | $23,890 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $28,350 | $4,460 | $23,890 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $28,350 | $4,460 | $23,890 |
| 2012 | $751 | $28,350 | $4,460 | $23,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map