3363 Bevia Rd Marianna, FL 32446
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 Bevia Rd, Marianna, FL 32446 and is currently estimated at $306,624, approximately $129 per square foot. 3363 Bevia Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Marianna K-8 School, Marianna High School, and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Mcdaniel Olivia H and Mcdaniel B E
Bought by
Mcdaniel Olivia H and Lykins Mary Mcdaniei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Olivia H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdaniel Olivia H | $100 | Armstrong Benjamin S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $146,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $142,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $138,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $118,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $93 | $32,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $89 | $31,783 | $16,687 | $15,096 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,738 | $16,687 | $8,051 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $113,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $994 | $110,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $108,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $959 | $107,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $958 | $107,013 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map