4627 Pineview Dr Marianna, FL 32446
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4627 Pineview Dr, Marianna, FL 32446 and is currently estimated at $280,404, approximately $121 per square foot. 4627 Pineview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Marianna K-8 School, Marianna High School, and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Carnley Joe
Bought by
Carnley Joe and Carnley Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Paugh Bernard L and Paugh Maria M
Bought by
Carnley Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnley Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Carnley Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $135,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $834 | $132,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $759 | $128,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $124,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $670 | $120,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $679 | $119,149 | $14,630 | $104,519 |
| 2019 | $431 | $97,145 | $14,630 | $82,515 |
| 2018 | $698 | $118,036 | $14,630 | $103,406 |
| 2017 | $710 | $118,810 | $14,630 | $104,180 |
| 2016 | $702 | $120,001 | $14,630 | $105,371 |
| 2015 | $723 | $119,268 | $14,630 | $104,638 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,962 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map