3363 Rivermore St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 Rivermore St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $874,455, approximately $671 per square foot. 3363 Rivermore St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Butler Albert C
Bought by
Butler Albert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Butler Karen E
Bought by
Butler Albert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Albert C | -- | -- | |
| Butler Albert C | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler Albert C | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $251,815 | $88,127 | $163,688 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $246,878 | $86,399 | $160,479 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $242,038 | $84,705 | $157,333 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $237,293 | $83,044 | $154,249 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $232,641 | $81,416 | $151,225 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $230,257 | $80,582 | $149,675 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $225,743 | $79,002 | $146,741 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $221,317 | $77,453 | $143,864 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $216,979 | $75,935 | $141,044 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $212,726 | $74,447 | $138,279 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $209,532 | $73,330 | $136,202 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $205,430 | $71,895 | $133,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map