3363 Summitrun Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3363 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $276,895, approximately $261 per square foot. 3363 Summitrun Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Fred Burch Property Rentals Llc
Bought by
Fusion Rental Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,216
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Senour Road Reese Llc
Bought by
Fred Burch Property Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Rental Management Llc | $141,150 | None Available | |
| Fred Burch Property Rentals Llc | $108,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fusion Rental Management Llc | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fred Burch Property Rentals Llc | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $224,300 | $35,000 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $162,300 | $32,000 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $162,300 | $32,000 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $162,300 | $32,000 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $162,300 | $32,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $141,100 | $32,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $141,100 | $32,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $141,100 | $32,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $141,100 | $32,000 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $141,100 | $36,000 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $141,100 | $36,000 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map