NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $232,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2025

Last sale price $198,900 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,214 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch has been lovingly updated and is ready for its next owner! With 1,225 sq. ft. of freshly renovated space, you'll enjoy the perfect blend of modern touches and classic comfort. Step inside to find brand-new floors, cabinets, countertops, and bathrooms, all designed to create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen shines with new cabinetry, appliances, and countertops, making it a perfect place to cook and gather with loved ones. The updated bathrooms add a fresh, stylish feel to the home. Outside, the newly landscaped yard offers great curb appeal and a lovely space to relax or entertain. And with a prime location near shopping, dining, and easy access to I-520, Augusta Mall, grocery stores, Augusta Exchange Shopping Center, etc. You'll have everything you need just minutes away. Come see this beautiful home for yourself—schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zachary Cook

Paul Myers Real Estate LLC License #429705 Listed on: 02/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Carrasco

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #346440

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Scuttle Attic Hole

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 199900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1225.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 163.18
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 0.29
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-04-04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
May 13, 2025
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$198,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-9.55%
Current Estimated Value
$192,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,159
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.07%
Original Mortgage
$205,463
Outstanding Balance
$203,983
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$11,242

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
May 12, 2025
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$198,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-9.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,463
Outstanding Balance
$203,983
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$11,242

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold Price
$1,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2022
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-24.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Daniels Kenneth W
Bought by
Choe Young J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Tindall Eric B
Bought by
Daniels Kenneth W and Choe Young J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Montefel Barbara
Bought by
Tindall Eric B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Montefel Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Donavan A and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Carter Brian J
Bought by
Robertson Donavan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,665
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Garrison South Sue P and Garrison Payton Nell
Bought by
Carter Brian J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,639
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Horning William J J
Bought by
Payton Nell G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Sold by
Sanders Ignatius H
Bought by
Horning William J J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1980

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1973

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Psm Financial Llc -- --
Espiritu Maria C $198,900 --
Psm Financial Llc $270,000 --
Myers House Buyers Llc $97,000 --
Choe Young J -- --
Daniels Kenneth W $92,000 None Available
Tindall Eric B $64,500 --
Montefel Barbara -- None Available
Montefel Barbara $68,800 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $85,005 None Available
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme $85,000 --
Robertson Donavan A $79,900 --
Robertson Donavan A $79,800 --
Carter Brian J $61,900 --
Payton Nell G $55,700 --
Horning William J J $46,000 --
-- $33,900 --
-- $19,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Espiritu Maria C $205,463
Previous Owner Psm Financial Llc $270,000
Previous Owner Daniels Kenneth W $73,600
Previous Owner Montefel Barbara $60,000
Previous Owner Robertson Donavan A $78,665
Previous Owner Carter Brian J $60,639
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Sold $198,900 -9.5% $162 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Rented $1,295 -4.1% --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Rented $1,350 -5.3% --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $97,000 -24.8% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 For Sale $129,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,239 $65,840 $9,200 $56,640
2024 $2,239 $67,948 $9,200 $58,748
2023 $1,380 $38,800 $5,920 $32,880
2022 $1,649 $44,748 $9,200 $35,548
2021 $1,579 $38,516 $9,200 $29,316
2020 $1,557 $38,516 $9,200 $29,316
2019 $1,432 $32,044 $7,200 $24,844
2018 $1,441 $32,044 $7,200 $24,844
2017 $1,384 $32,044 $7,200 $24,844
2016 $1,385 $32,044 $7,200 $24,844
2015 $1,393 $32,044 $7,200 $24,844
2014 $1,394 $32,044 $7,200 $24,844

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98196583

Hive MLS

APN: 0411004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.