33631 Capstan Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,556,302 - $3,286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$1,229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33631 Capstan Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,974,326, approximately $1,229 per square foot. 33631 Capstan Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,410 | $563,006 | $292,436 | $270,570 |
| 2024 | $7,410 | $551,967 | $286,702 | $265,265 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $541,145 | $281,081 | $260,064 |
| 2022 | $6,871 | $530,535 | $275,570 | $254,965 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $520,133 | $270,167 | $249,966 |
| 2020 | $6,507 | $514,800 | $267,397 | $247,403 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $504,706 | $262,154 | $242,552 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $494,810 | $257,013 | $237,797 |
| 2017 | $5,996 | $485,108 | $251,973 | $233,135 |
| 2016 | $5,829 | $475,597 | $247,033 | $228,564 |
| 2015 | $5,696 | $468,454 | $243,323 | $225,131 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $459,278 | $238,557 | $220,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map