33655 Windlass Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,503,000 - $4,502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$1,213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33655 Windlass Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $3,573,999, approximately $1,212 per square foot. 33655 Windlass Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Carol James and Carol Cynthia Marie
Bought by
Carol James and Carol Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,083,380
Outstanding Balance
$971,173
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,602,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Carol James
Bought by
Carol Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Altman Willard H and Altman Patricia J
Bought by
Carol James and Carol Cynthia Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,750
Interest Rate
3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol James | -- | First American Title | |
| Carol Cynthia | -- | Californita Title Co | |
| Carol James | $845,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carol James | $1,083,380 | |
| Closed | Carol James | $633,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,795 | $1,407,555 | $1,031,753 | $375,802 |
| 2024 | $15,795 | $1,379,956 | $1,011,522 | $368,434 |
| 2023 | $15,679 | $1,352,899 | $991,689 | $361,210 |
| 2022 | $15,850 | $1,326,372 | $972,244 | $354,128 |
| 2021 | $14,879 | $1,300,365 | $953,180 | $347,185 |
| 2020 | $14,525 | $1,287,032 | $943,406 | $343,626 |
| 2019 | $14,201 | $1,261,797 | $924,908 | $336,889 |
| 2018 | $13,935 | $1,237,056 | $906,772 | $330,284 |
| 2017 | $13,516 | $1,212,800 | $888,992 | $323,808 |
| 2016 | $13,266 | $1,189,020 | $871,561 | $317,459 |
| 2015 | $12,618 | $1,171,160 | $858,469 | $312,691 |
| 2014 | $12,396 | $1,148,219 | $841,653 | $306,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map