3365 167th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,023 - $1,383,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,274
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3365 167th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,294,256, approximately $569 per square foot. 3365 167th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Mcgreevy Anne and Quinn Nuala
Bought by
Cariello Denise and Cariello William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Fimognari Eleanor and Algosino Phyllis
Bought by
Fimognari D Eleanor and Algosino Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cariello Denise | -- | -- | |
| Cariello Denise | -- | -- | |
| Fimognari D Eleanor | -- | -- | |
| Algosino Fimognari D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cariello Denise | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,736 | $48,498 | $13,702 | $34,796 |
| 2025 | $9,499 | $48,476 | $12,657 | $35,819 |
| 2024 | $9,499 | $47,294 | $14,674 | $32,620 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $44,716 | $12,208 | $32,508 |
| 2022 | $8,497 | $66,840 | $20,460 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $8,505 | $63,960 | $20,460 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $8,551 | $66,240 | $20,460 | $45,780 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $63,720 | $20,460 | $43,260 |
| 2018 | $7,596 | $37,263 | $13,389 | $23,874 |
| 2017 | $7,231 | $35,470 | $13,469 | $22,001 |
| 2016 | $6,733 | $35,470 | $13,469 | $22,001 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $33,664 | $16,232 | $17,432 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $32,844 | $19,004 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map