3366 Stone Rd Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3366 Stone Rd, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $228,998, approximately $166 per square foot. 3366 Stone Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Royalton-Hartland Elementary School, Royalton-Hartland Middle School, and Royalton-Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Deborah M and Miller Gary W
Bought by
Wilhelm Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Durak - Estate Of Nicholas
Bought by
Simons William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Christina R | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Simons William | $6,250 | David P Natemeier |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Christina R | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $189,925 | $8,400 | $181,525 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $7,900 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map