NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3369 Stone Rd Middleport, NY 14105

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2015

Last sale price $90,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,341 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Workshop
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of August 2015

Come to the country! Affordable, updated ranch on a beautiful 1.5 acre lot. Need storage for toys & workshop? There's a 2.5 car garage with 220 line & drive through lean-to & a shed. Open, sunny floor plan has vaulted ceilings w/skylights & fans, new flooring & fresh paint throughout & 2 updated full baths. Lg eat-in kitchen w/dishwasher, pantry & 1st fl laundry. Sliding doors onto covered deck can be fully enclosed. Master bedrm w/full bath & Walk-in closet. Generator hookup and turn around driveway w parking area. Set back from road & backs up to nature- great curb appeal!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chari Himmelsbach

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HI0967662 Listed on: 05/17/2015

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Walley

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10491204016

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,451

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x425
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Modular Prefabricated Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292289-072-000-0001-027-002

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,451

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Rt 104/Ridge Rd (between Carmen & Countyline), south onto Stone.
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Medina

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292289-072-000-0001-027-002
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X425
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3451.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2015
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
6.01%
Current Estimated Value
$192,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,441
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,802
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,639

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Driesel Christopher T and Driesel Janelle B
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
6.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,802
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Gillis Rosalie M and Nichols Tracy S
Bought by
Dreisel Christopher T and Wilson Janelle B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,851
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2010
Sold by
Hiam Dennis J and Hiam Roy G
Bought by
Gillis Rosalie M and Nichols Tracy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Lyman Rice Inc
Bought by
Hiam Roy G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merlin Michael $90,000 Corey J. Rossi
Merlin Michael D $90,000 None Available
Dreisel Christopher T $78,900 None Available
Gillis Rosalie M $36,506 None Available
Hiam Roy G $84,020 Robert Humphrye
Lyman Rice Inc $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Merlin Michael $85,500
Closed Merlin Michael D $85,500
Previous Owner Dreisel Christopher T $77,851
Previous Owner Gillis Rosalie M $5,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Sold $90,000 +6.0% $78 / Sq Ft
05/23/2015 05/23/15 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2015 05/17/15 For Sale $84,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,775 $186,287 $21,400 $164,887
2024 $3,775 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2023 $3,425 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2022 $3,328 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2021 $3,363 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2020 $1,406 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2019 $3,420 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2018 $3,494 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2017 $3,420 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2016 $1,355 $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2015 -- $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
2014 -- $81,000 $11,400 $69,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B475018

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292289-072-000-0001-027-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.