3367 N 350 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3367 N 350 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $623,721, approximately $350 per square foot. 3367 N 350 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Karroumi Patricia J and Larsen Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Larsen Revocable Living Trust and Larsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Karroumi Patricia J
Bought by
Karroumi Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Karroumi Patricia J
Bought by
Karroumi Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Rae Lynne L
Bought by
Karroumi Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Larsen Rey Ludlow and Larsen Rey L
Bought by
Larsen Rey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Larsen Rey Ludlow
Bought by
Larsen Rey Ludlow and Larsen Jacqueline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Larsen Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karroumi Patricia J | -- | Benchmark Title Insurance Ag | |
| Karroumi Patricia J | -- | First American Lindon | |
| Karroumi Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Rey L | -- | None Available | |
| Larsen Rey Ludlow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karroumi Patricia J | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karroumi Patricia J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $273,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $271,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $263,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $303,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $416,600 | $178,400 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $382,200 | $148,700 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $351,700 | $148,700 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $340,600 | $137,600 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $172,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $147,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $133,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $122,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map