NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3367 Spring Lakes Dr Chipley, FL 32428

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
1.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2025

Last sale price $165,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dining Room
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2025

Discover comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Spring Lake Estates community. Featuring a split floor plan for added privacy, this home offers a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace, formal dining area, and a spacious kitchen complete with an abundance of cabinetry, breakfast bar, and breakfast nook—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master suite boasts a generous ensuite bath, creating a private retreat within the home. Step outside to enjoy covered front and back porches, ideal for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The property also includes a detached garage with lean-to, storage shed, and a concrete driveway, providing plenty of space for vehicles, tools, and toys. Located just 45 minutes from the World's Most Beautiful Beaches, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living with easy access to coastal fun.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seamus O'neill

SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC. License #3249238 Listed on: 05/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Wilson

Northwest Florida Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $801

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.53 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 307x228x306x211

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$801

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.53 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.53
  • Lot Size: 307x228x306x211
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Lakes Estates
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 66647.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 801.0
  • Tax Year: 2024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $109 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2025 05/17/25 For Sale $174,999 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $993 $104,088 $11,322 $92,766
2024 $801 $81,473 $9,945 $71,528
2023 $694 $42,504 $0 $0
2022 $640 $59,414 $9,180 $50,234
2021 $554 $45,382 $5,202 $40,180
2020 $427 $30,020 $5,202 $24,818
2019 $413 $27,965 $5,202 $22,763
2018 $405 $26,501 $5,202 $21,299
2017 $441 $27,713 $5,202 $22,511
2016 $486 $29,954 $0 $0
2015 $493 $29,754 $0 $0
2014 $497 $29,754 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 773627

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.