NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,103,000 - $4,188,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$1,827/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2020

Last sale price $2,715,000 $1,305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $23,186 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Amy Imai Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2020

This spacious 4-Bedroom home presents a masterpiece in Traditional Elegance. Mature landscaping with the courtyard as a private personal oasis. Floor plan flows naturally from the central kitchen into all living areas of the home with abundant natural light pouring in through Dual-pane windows & sliders. Slider doors in 5 rooms of the home accessing courtyard patio, main deck, and master deck. Serenity! Crown molding, wide baseboards, lush wall-to-wall carpet, 2-pane windows throughout. Easy access to commutes, medical, shopping, and amenities. TOP Mountain View Schools: Huff Elementary, Graham Middle, Mountain View High. What a Great Place to Live!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Schaeffer

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01045457 Listed on: 04/01/2020

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Fumiko Shimada

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01107646

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Adams

Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #01368517

Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1969

Lot Details

  • 8,512 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shake Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

1969

Lot Details

8,512 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R1-8L
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2080
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1969

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area In Living Room
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Electric, Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Hood Over Range, Oven - Built-In
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 2080
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Inside, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter And Slab
  • Roof: Shake
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Deck, Fenced, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Schools

  • High School: 266

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1954
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 8513.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 8513.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2020
Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Michael Adams
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
List Price
$2,688,000
Sold Price
$2,715,000
Premium/Discount to List
$27,000
1%
Current Estimated Value
$3,800,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,085,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$2,172,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,920,474
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,879,661

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Durey David P and Durey Sharon G
Bought by
Durey David P and Durey Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Durey David P and Durey Sharon G
Bought by
Durey David P and Durey Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Durey David P and Durey Sharon G
Bought by
Durey David P and Durey Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Durey David Parker and Durey Sharon Garcia
Bought by
Durey David P and Durey Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Durey David Parker and Durey Sharon Garcia
Bought by
Durey David Parker and Durey Sharon Garcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$499,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Goetze Harald H and Goetze Royce E
Bought by
Durey Dave Parker and Durey Sharon Garcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olson Eric C $2,715,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Comp
Durey David P -- Old Republic Title Company
Durey David P -- Old Republic Title Company
Durey David P -- First American Title Company
Durey David P -- First American Title Company
Durey David P -- Alliance Title Company
Durey David P -- Alliance Title Company
Durey David P -- None Available
Durey David Parker -- First American Title Company
Durey Dave Parker $960,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olson Eric C $2,172,000
Previous Owner Durey David P $400,000
Previous Owner Durey David P $467,000
Previous Owner Durey David P $500,000
Previous Owner Durey David Parker $499,500
Previous Owner Durey Dave Parker $500,000
Closed Durey Dave Parker $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Sold $2,715,000 +1.0% $1,305 / Sq Ft
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 For Sale $2,688,000 -- $1,292 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $34,805 $2,969,244 $2,820,729 $148,515
2024 $33,940 $2,911,024 $2,765,421 $145,603
2023 $33,590 $2,853,947 $2,711,198 $142,749
2022 $33,501 $2,797,988 $2,658,038 $139,950
2021 $32,677 $2,743,126 $2,605,920 $137,206
2020 $15,444 $1,271,336 $927,020 $344,316
2019 $14,791 $1,246,409 $908,844 $337,565
2018 $14,630 $1,221,971 $891,024 $330,947
2017 $14,023 $1,198,011 $873,553 $324,458
2016 $13,630 $1,174,522 $856,425 $318,097
2015 $13,236 $1,156,880 $843,561 $313,319
2014 $13,114 $1,134,219 $827,037 $307,182

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81788341

MLSListings

APN: 197-08-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.