3368 W State Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,164 - $631,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3368 W State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $529,541, approximately $203 per square foot. 3368 W State Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Middle School, Roadrunner Elementary School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Donais Ruth
Bought by
Benites Frank M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Burkhardt William R and Meister Marilyn I
Bought by
Donais Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benites Frank M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Donais Ruth A | $204,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $15,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $14,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $36,710 | $7,340 | $29,370 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map