337 4th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,643,835 - $5,151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$2,475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 4th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,795,959, approximately $2,474 per square foot. 337 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Dyer Bruce A and Dyer Marsha K
Bought by
Dyer Bruce Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Dyer Bruce A and Dyer Marsha Kay
Bought by
Dyer Bruce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Bruce Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Dyer Bruce A | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dyer Bruce A | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $168,112 | $95,152 | $72,960 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $164,817 | $93,287 | $71,530 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $161,586 | $91,458 | $70,128 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $158,418 | $89,665 | $68,753 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $155,312 | $87,907 | $67,405 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $150,706 | $85,300 | $65,406 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $147,752 | $83,628 | $64,124 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $142,017 | $80,382 | $61,635 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $139,885 | $79,175 | $60,710 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $137,146 | $77,625 | $59,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map