337 Aspen Dr Durango, CO 81301
Durango West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Aspen Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $787,764, approximately $271 per square foot. 337 Aspen Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Bought by
Jackson Robert E and Jackson Carla L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Robert E | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $42,830 | $11,810 | $31,020 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $31,780 | $9,190 | $22,590 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $34,800 | $10,060 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $36,780 | $10,630 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $30,630 | $10,300 | $20,330 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $31,340 | $9,650 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $31,340 | $9,650 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $29,300 | $9,720 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $29,300 | $9,720 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $30,800 | $10,750 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $30,800 | $10,750 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,470 | $10,750 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,470 | $10,750 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map