NOT LISTED FOR SALE

337 Cemetery Ave San Andreas, CA 95249

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,222 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,022 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of April 2025

Walk to San Andreas elementary school or historic downtown from this sunny 3 bedroom 2 bath home. This house boasts an open floor plan for a spacious feeling. The large living room has lots of windows creating a bright and cheery feeling. Newer laminate flooring throughout the entire house. The kitchen has lots of cabinets to hold all your kitchen items, and a brand new electric stove. The breakfast bar is great for informal eating and there is plenty of room for your dining room table. A sliding glass door opens to a deck that overlooks the backyard for outdoor dining and bbq. The master suite is good sized, and the bathroom has a large walk-in shower. The other two bedrooms are ample sized, and the 2nd bath has a tub/shower combo. There is a laundry room that opens to the 2 car garage. The backyard is large, level and private. Its fully fenced. Lots of room for a garden, animals, or outdoor play and relaxation. This house has solar!!!! Solar is owned and really cuts down on your electric bills for heat and air conditioning, making the utilities extremely affordable. This is a great opportunity to own a home at an affordable price. Lots of possibilities for its new owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hana-Sue Drilling

NextHome Murphys Realty License #00810325 Listed on: 02/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Member

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • San Andreas Townsite Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 042013014000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Subdivision: San Andreas Townsite
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Shower Stall(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 274.14
  • Square Footage: 1222.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, Transfer Disclosure Statement
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 329000.00
  • Lot Features: Other, Dead End
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, PV-On Grid
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room, Hookups Only

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Calaveras Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 042013014000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Ferry Hugh G
Bought by
Sanchez Noel Quezada and Cervantes Vanesa
Seller's Agent
Hana-Sue Drilling
NextHome Murphys Realty
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.82%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$330,874

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,126
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.12%
Original Mortgage
$11,513
Outstanding Balance
$7,783
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Temby David and Temby Betty
Bought by
Ferry Hugh G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Noel Quezada $335,000 Placer Title
Ferry Hugh G $169,000 The Sterling Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Noel Quezada $11,513
Open Sanchez Noel Quezada $328,932
Previous Owner Ferry Hugh G $133,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $335,000 +1.8% $274 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $329,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,078 $244,744 $49,230 $195,514
2023 $3,021 $235,242 $47,319 $187,923
2022 $2,949 $230,631 $46,392 $184,239
2021 $2,733 $226,110 $45,483 $180,627
2020 $2,613 $223,792 $45,017 $178,775
2019 $2,701 $219,405 $44,135 $175,270
2018 $2,087 $171,000 $40,000 $131,000
2017 $1,811 $147,000 $30,000 $117,000
2016 $1,487 $116,000 $25,000 $91,000
2015 -- $116,000 $25,000 $91,000
2014 -- $116,000 $25,000 $91,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225600122

MetroList

APN: 042-013-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.