337 E 13th St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,811 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E 13th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $95,203, approximately $66 per square foot. 337 E 13th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Housing Opportunities Of Northern Kentuc
Bought by
Aldeiri Nour Eddin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,024
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Weber Justin Charles and Weber Anna Kreutzjan
Bought by
Justin Charles Weber and Justin Ann Kreutzjans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Covington Of Covington Kentucky
Bought by
Housing Opportunities Northern Kentucky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Sonya Dunbar Trst
Bought by
Stamper Robert and Young James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,550
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional