337 E 211th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $749,823 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E 211th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $795,706, approximately $589 per square foot. 337 E 211th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Amanda R
Bought by
Amanda R Martinez Family Trust and Martinez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda R Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $201,558 | $90,421 | $111,137 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $197,607 | $88,649 | $108,958 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $193,733 | $86,911 | $106,822 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $189,935 | $85,207 | $104,728 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $186,212 | $83,537 | $102,675 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $180,691 | $81,060 | $99,631 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $177,149 | $79,471 | $97,678 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $170,272 | $76,386 | $93,886 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $167,715 | $75,239 | $92,476 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $164,431 | $73,766 | $90,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map