21022 Catskill Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $783,698 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21022 Catskill Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $817,175, approximately $540 per square foot. 21022 Catskill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Labayen Jona
Bought by
The Lawrence & Jona Labayen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Labayen Lawrence W and Labayen Jona S
Bought by
Labayen Lawrence W and Labayen Jona S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lawrence & Jona Labayen Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Labayen Jona | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Labayen Jona | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Labayen Lawrence W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Labayen Jona | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $322,433 | $173,700 | $148,733 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $316,112 | $170,295 | $145,817 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $309,914 | $166,956 | $142,958 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $303,838 | $163,683 | $140,155 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $297,881 | $160,474 | $137,407 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $289,048 | $155,715 | $133,333 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $283,381 | $152,662 | $130,719 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $272,379 | $146,735 | $125,644 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $268,288 | $144,531 | $123,757 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $263,033 | $141,700 | $121,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map