327 E 211th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $798,417 - $960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E 211th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $859,104, approximately $507 per square foot. 327 E 211th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $84,134 | $18,350 | $65,784 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $82,486 | $17,991 | $64,495 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $80,870 | $17,639 | $63,231 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $79,286 | $17,294 | $61,992 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $77,732 | $16,955 | $60,777 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $76,936 | $16,782 | $60,154 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $75,428 | $16,453 | $58,975 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $73,950 | $16,131 | $57,819 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $71,080 | $15,505 | $55,575 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $70,014 | $15,273 | $54,741 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $68,643 | $14,974 | $53,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map