337 E Payson St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $902,152
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 E Payson St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $867,788, approximately $616 per square foot. 337 E Payson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Deharo Luis
Bought by
Deharo Luis and Deharo Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Ana Splinker
Bought by
Deharo Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,881
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$624,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Loretta
Bought by
Lopez Jose David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Olivares Juan R
Bought by
Martinez Ann Sprinkler and Lopez Jose David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Mulvihill Michael W
Bought by
Olivares Juan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deharo Luis | -- | First American Title | |
| Deharo Luis | $480,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lopez Jose David | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Martinez Ann Sprinkler | $530,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Olivares Juan R | $430,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deharo Luis | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose David | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ann Sprinkler | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivares Juan R | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,383 | $698,851 | $504,381 | $194,470 |
| 2024 | $8,383 | $685,149 | $494,492 | $190,657 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $671,716 | $484,797 | $186,919 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $658,546 | $475,292 | $183,254 |
| 2021 | $7,913 | $645,634 | $465,973 | $179,661 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $639,015 | $461,196 | $177,819 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $565,186 | $452,153 | $113,033 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $554,105 | $443,288 | $110,817 |
| 2017 | $51 | $543,242 | $434,597 | $108,645 |
| 2016 | $6,427 | $532,591 | $426,076 | $106,515 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $445,800 | $357,200 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $5,492 | $445,800 | $357,200 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map