NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $556,755

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,213 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2025

Last sale price $540,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,203 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Great opportunity to own a patio home in Fox Hill with a 2 car garage on quiet street and walking distance to the clubhouse. Front entry has a large mudroom with washer and dryer then continue into the 2 story formal dining room with large windows and doors to access the backyard. Nicely appointed kitchen with 2 large windows opens up to the living room with a stone wood burning fireplace and access to the backyard. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms, the primary sweet has a balcony to enjoy the western view and sunsets and a remodeled bathroom with a large corner tub, large shower, dual sink vanity and walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms are west facing and share a remodeled full bathroom. The basement offers a large open area, 3/4 bathroom, kitchenette, a non-conforming 4th bedroom and additional storage areas. The backyard is perfect for garden beds or hanging out with friends and family in your own space. Come make this house your HOME!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hawk Vanek

LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty Brokerage Phone: 3034436161 License #100004474 Listed on: 04/08/2025

LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Dedin

License #100023022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,213 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0070875

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,811

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Hill Patio Homes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3034436161
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Two or More, Living Room, Basement
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Curbs, Gutters
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rocky Mountain
  • HighSchool: Skyline
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Trail Ridge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel #: R0070875
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2811

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.82%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$556,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.82%
Views
104

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1997
Sold by
Kirchner Ulla I
Bought by
Kirchner Volker M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1983
Bought by
Kirchner Peter H and Kirchner Volker M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1983
Bought by
Kirchner Peter H and Kirchner Volker M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melby Barbara Jean $540,000 First American Title
Vm Kirchner Inc -- First American
Kirchner Volker M -- --
Kirchner Peter H $95,000 --
Kirchner Peter H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $168 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $550,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,811 $32,956 $8,550 $24,406
2024 $2,811 $32,956 $8,550 $24,406
2023 $2,773 $29,386 $9,507 $23,564
2022 $2,727 $27,557 $6,693 $20,864
2021 $2,762 $28,349 $6,885 $21,464
2020 $2,404 $24,753 $6,006 $18,747
2019 $2,367 $24,753 $6,006 $18,747
2018 $2,104 $22,154 $4,536 $17,618
2017 $2,076 $24,493 $5,015 $19,478
2016 $2,187 $22,877 $6,448 $16,429
2015 $2,084 $20,449 $4,537 $15,912
2014 $1,910 $20,449 $4,537 $15,912
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1030644

IRES MLS

APN: 1315013-17-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.