337 Ellison Trace Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Ellison Trace, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $806,341, approximately $262 per square foot. 337 Ellison Trace is a home with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
The Oaks Of Argyle Llc
Bought by
Gillingham Stuart and Reed Chiyona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillingham Stuart | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gillingham Stuart | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,888 | $790,614 | $190,536 | $636,012 |
| 2024 | $13,497 | $718,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,673 | $653,400 | $143,020 | $611,714 |
| 2022 | $12,318 | $594,000 | $150,547 | $504,453 |
| 2021 | $11,458 | $540,000 | $130,634 | $409,366 |
| 2020 | $11,555 | $518,000 | $130,634 | $387,366 |
| 2019 | $12,233 | $530,000 | $130,634 | $399,366 |
| 2018 | $12,266 | $528,644 | $121,692 | $406,952 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $237,757 | $121,692 | $116,065 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $66,683 | $66,683 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,297 | $60,297 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map