337 Freeway Dr Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,419 - $480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Freeway Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $448,855, approximately $374 per square foot. 337 Freeway Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Garcia Jaime Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$80,426
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Redeker Karen A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Jones Kathleen
Bought by
Redeker Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jaime Torres | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |