337 Melanie Ln Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Melanie Ln, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $766,018, approximately $416 per square foot. 337 Melanie Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Richard A
Bought by
Rag Rental Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Gonzalez Richard A and Diaz Jennifer
Bought by
Gonzalez Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Bonita Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Richard A and Gonzalez Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rag Rental Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Richard A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzalez Richard A | $220,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Richard A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $353,894 | $130,603 | $223,291 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $346,956 | $128,043 | $218,913 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $340,154 | $125,533 | $214,621 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $333,485 | $123,072 | $210,413 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $326,947 | $120,659 | $206,288 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $323,595 | $119,422 | $204,173 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $317,251 | $117,081 | $200,170 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $311,032 | $114,786 | $196,246 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $304,935 | $112,536 | $192,399 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $298,957 | $110,330 | $188,627 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $294,467 | $108,673 | $185,794 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $288,700 | $106,545 | $182,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map