337 N Concord St Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,380 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 N Concord St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $400,845, approximately $273 per square foot. 337 N Concord St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Soos Jacquelin R-K
Bought by
Jacquelin Soos Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Pettett Edith R
Bought by
Soos Jacquelin R K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,292
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Pettett Edith R
Bought by
Pettett Edith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,292
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Southwest Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Pettett Herbert L and Pettett Edith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacquelin Soos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soos Jacquelin R K | $169,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Pettett Edith R | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Pettett Herbert L | $81,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soos Jacquelin R K | $167,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $15,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $14,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $21,960 | $4,390 | $17,570 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $966 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $996 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $912 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map