Estimated Value: $183,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 SE 14th St, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $196,882, approximately $121 per square foot. 337 SE 14th St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Mosier Russell
Bought by
Powell Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Gibson Merle E
Bought by
Mosier Russell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Frank A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mosier Russell | $52,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $13,755 | $2,721 | $11,034 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $13,355 | $2,642 | $10,713 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $12,966 | $2,521 | $10,445 |
| 2022 | $969 | $12,588 | $2,397 | $10,191 |
| 2021 | $947 | $12,222 | $2,235 | $9,987 |
| 2020 | $899 | $11,866 | $2,009 | $9,857 |
| 2019 | $898 | $11,520 | $1,794 | $9,726 |
| 2018 | $865 | $11,185 | $1,730 | $9,455 |
| 2017 | $778 | $10,859 | $1,639 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $761 | $10,543 | $1,528 | $9,015 |
| 2015 | $748 | $10,236 | $1,484 | $8,752 |
| 2014 | $724 | $9,938 | $1,441 | $8,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map