337 Simons Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Simons Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $491,184, approximately $485 per square foot. 337 Simons Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Depena Wendy
Bought by
Rueda Amor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$171,590
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Wong Grace S
Bought by
Depena Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Quiles Marilyn
Bought by
Full Service Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Bernstein Samuel
Bought by
Quiles Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rueda Amor | $266,000 | -- | |
| Depena Wendy | $435,000 | -- | |
| Full Service Realty Llc | $370,000 | -- | |
| Quiles Marilyn | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rueda Amor | $261,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Depena Wendy | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiles Marilyn | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,467 | $309,800 | $191,300 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $8,919 | $309,800 | $191,300 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $8,201 | $309,800 | $191,300 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | $292,700 | $175,000 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $8,089 | $240,900 | $147,500 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $7,971 | $240,900 | $147,500 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $7,956 | $237,000 | $145,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $7,976 | $233,700 | $142,500 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $7,848 | $229,800 | $140,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $7,374 | $218,300 | $130,000 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $7,700 | $220,000 | $150,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $7,308 | $220,000 | $150,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map