74 S Prospect Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $865,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,956
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 S Prospect Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $777,504, approximately $263 per square foot. 74 S Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Fta Realty Lp
Bought by
Villarini Ricardo L and Villarini Allison P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$29,497
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$748,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarini Ricardo L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarini Ricardo L | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,584 | $488,100 | $228,800 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $17,507 | $608,100 | $228,800 | $379,300 |
| 2023 | $16,467 | $608,100 | $228,800 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $16,467 | $587,700 | $210,800 | $376,900 |
| 2021 | $16,034 | $477,500 | $178,300 | $299,200 |
| 2020 | $15,800 | $477,500 | $178,300 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $15,788 | $470,300 | $175,800 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $15,884 | $465,400 | $173,300 | $292,100 |
| 2017 | $15,648 | $458,200 | $170,800 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $14,981 | $443,500 | $160,800 | $282,700 |
| 2015 | $14,557 | $415,900 | $184,800 | $231,100 |
| 2014 | $13,816 | $415,900 | $184,800 | $231,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map