337 Walker Valley Rd Castroville, CA 95012
Estimated Value: $426,020 - $703,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$1,480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 Walker Valley Rd, Castroville, CA 95012 and is currently estimated at $568,505, approximately $1,480 per square foot. 337 Walker Valley Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Azzopardi Charlie F
Bought by
Charlie Frank Azzopardi Living Trust and Azzopardi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Azzopardi Charlie F and Azzopardi Charles F
Bought by
Azzopardi Charlie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Azzopardi Anna M and Azzopardi Charles F
Bought by
Azzopardi Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Azzopardi Charlie F and Azzopardi Anna M
Bought by
Azzoardi Charlie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Azzopardi Carmelo Carlo and Azzopardi Charlie F
Bought by
Azzopardi Charlie F and Azzopardi Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Frank Azzopardi Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Azzopardi Charlie F | -- | First American Title | |
| Azzopardi Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Azzoardi Charlie F | -- | -- | |
| Azzopardi Charlie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azzopardi Charlie F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $78,493 | $41,516 | $36,977 |
| 2024 | $950 | $76,954 | $40,702 | $36,252 |
| 2023 | $930 | $75,446 | $39,904 | $35,542 |
| 2022 | $916 | $73,968 | $39,122 | $34,846 |
| 2021 | $882 | $72,518 | $38,355 | $34,163 |
| 2020 | $781 | $71,775 | $37,962 | $33,813 |
| 2019 | $760 | $70,368 | $37,218 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $743 | $68,989 | $36,489 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $703 | $67,637 | $35,774 | $31,863 |
| 2016 | $728 | $66,312 | $35,073 | $31,239 |
| 2015 | $714 | $65,317 | $34,547 | $30,770 |
| 2014 | $701 | $64,039 | $33,871 | $30,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map