Seller's Agent in 2025
Dana Edwards
BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty
(901) 301-9068
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $846,223 - $975,000
Experience the quintessential Southern charm of The Village, one of Memphis’ most beloved neighborhoods. Take a leisurely stroll through this friendly community, then unwind on your private brick patio, soaking in a breathtaking Memphis sunset. Flooded with natural light and fully updated, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers two spacious family rooms, a cozy living room, and a stylish moody blue dining room—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Don’t miss your chance to call this inviting, move-in-ready home yours! Schedule your showing today! Appliances (sold as are) remain with the home. Seller would like to keep the following: Dining room chandelier, upstairs bathroom valance & shower curtain, & downstairs shower curtain. New roof in 2024.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty License #361864 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginty Damian Joseph | $870,000 | Poplar Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Erin Pierce Deeney Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deeney Sean P | $975,000 | Executive Title & Closing | |
| Elmore Russell D | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Savage Jeffrey C | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Michael Alexander | $410,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Fuller Graham E | $365,000 | -- | |
| Holder Patrick H | $276,000 | -- | |
| Holder Patrick H | $276,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginty Damian Joseph | $478,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deeney Sean P | $752,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmore Russell D | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Jeffrey C | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Michael Alexander | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Graham E | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holder Patrick H | $211,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $870,000 | -3.2% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -5.9% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $955,000 | -2.1% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | $975,000 | +11.4% | $271 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $875,000 | -10.3% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Off Market | $975,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Sold | $570,000 | -21.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | For Sale | $729,000 | +73.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $420,000 | -4.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2013 06/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $239,875 | $62,000 | $177,875 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $161,300 | $62,000 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $9,826 | $161,300 | $62,000 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $7,621 | $125,100 | $62,000 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $125,100 | $62,000 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $107,900 | $40,250 | $67,650 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $107,900 | $40,250 | $67,650 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $107,900 | $40,250 | $67,650 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $107,900 | $40,250 | $67,650 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dana Edwards
BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty
(901) 301-9068
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natalie Sneed
Sneed Company, REALTORS
(615) 973-5452
17 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Macky Sneed
Sneed Company, REALTORS
(901) 312-4591
12 in this area
26 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Meredith McDonald
Ware Jones, REALTORS
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Paul McDonald
Ware Jones, REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2013
Denise Ware
Ware Jones, REALTORS
(901) 351-7702
29 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10192410
APN: 05-7009-0-0006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.