Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim O'Connor
NEXTHOME PARTNERS
(715) 451-2785
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $209,884
This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home sitting on over 1 acre in Grand Rapids is a must see! Come home and park your car in the heated/cooled garage. Then enter into a massive mud/laundry room with the custom locker for everyone's belongings. The custom kitchen with granite countertops opens up into the dining room and the entrance to the fenced in portion of the backyard that has a freshly stained deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEXTHOME PARTNERS License #80299-94 Listed on: 08/15/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Jesse J | $128,500 | Midwest Title Group | |
| Harless Joseph A | $121,000 | Wood County Title Llc | |
| Pierce Sean M | -- | Wood County Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mata Jesse J | $126,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Harless Joseph A | $116,765 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Sold | $128,500 | -4.8% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | +15.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | Sold | $121,000 | -3.2% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $114,300 | $9,900 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $114,300 | $9,900 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $114,300 | $9,900 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $114,300 | $9,900 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $114,300 | $9,900 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $114,300 | $9,900 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $85,700 | $6,300 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $85,700 | $6,300 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $85,700 | $6,300 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $85,700 | $6,300 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $85,700 | $6,300 | $79,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim O'Connor
NEXTHOME PARTNERS
(715) 451-2785
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE
FIRST WEBER
(715) 347-7384
355 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deb Kawleski
NON-MLS OFFICE
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tom Holster
HOLSTER MANAGEMENT
(715) 432-5733
18 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1805164
APN: 0700048MA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.