3370 Oakcreek Dr Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Oakcreek Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $603,817, approximately $362 per square foot. 3370 Oakcreek Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Sexton Randy W and Sexton Lilli E
Bought by
The Sexton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Sexton Randy W and Sexton Lilli E
Bought by
Sexton Randy W and Sexton Lilli E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sexton Family Trust | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sexton Randy W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sexton Randy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sexton Randy W | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $215,464 | $63,707 | $151,757 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $207,099 | $61,234 | $145,865 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $203,039 | $60,034 | $143,005 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $199,058 | $58,857 | $140,201 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $197,018 | $58,254 | $138,764 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $193,156 | $57,112 | $136,044 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $189,370 | $55,993 | $133,377 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $185,658 | $54,896 | $130,762 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $182,019 | $53,820 | $128,199 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $179,286 | $53,012 | $126,274 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $175,775 | $51,974 | $123,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map