3370 Pacific Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,540 - $1,053,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $981,635, approximately $639 per square foot. 3370 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Berardo Denis
Bought by
Berardo Denis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berardo Denis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $288,209 | $235,177 | $53,032 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $282,559 | $230,566 | $51,993 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $277,020 | $226,046 | $50,974 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $271,589 | $221,614 | $49,975 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $266,265 | $217,269 | $48,996 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $258,370 | $210,826 | $47,544 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $253,305 | $206,693 | $46,612 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $243,471 | $198,668 | $44,803 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $239,815 | $195,684 | $44,131 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $235,118 | $191,851 | $43,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map